KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

metalized poly

Chinese translation: 金属面聚酯料


03:24 Nov 19, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: metalized poly
一款裙子的面料用metalized poly,是金属化聚酯的意思吗,好像这个不是一种面料?
jim summer
China
Chinese translation:金属面聚酯料
Explanation:
如果是面料的话, 大多会处理成金属面。。料。

供参考
Selected response from:

tanglsus
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4外涂金属颜料的聚酯材料
William He
4用某种手段将聚合物表面涂上一层金属
Shu-de Rong
3金属化聚合物
Neyle
3金属面聚酯料tanglsus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
金属面聚酯料


Explanation:
如果是面料的话, 大多会处理成金属面。。料。

供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 181

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
用某种手段将聚合物表面涂上一层金属


Explanation:
poly 是聚合物即塑料或纤维的意思,不一定是聚酯,聚酯只是聚合物的一种。

Shu-de Rong
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 26

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
外涂金属颜料的聚酯材料


Explanation:
FYI!

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 157

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
金属化聚合物


Explanation:
金属化聚合物

FYI

Neyle
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 108