KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

shift jacke

Chinese translation: 直筒式宽松夹克


22:43 Aug 24, 2014
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: shift jacke
shift jacke 如何翻译?
jim summer
China
Chinese translation:直筒式宽松夹克
Explanation:
这是字典对shift的解释
A loosely fitting dress that hangs straight from the shoulder; a chemise.
宽松女服:一种直接从肩头垂下来的宽松衣服;无腰身宽女服
A woman's undergarment; a slip or chemise.
女式内衣;女式长衬裙或女式无袖宽内衣

shift
n.
(方向、位置的)移动,更换,改变
轮班的工人;轮班的时间
Peter is on the day shift and I am on the night shift.
彼得上白班,我上夜班。
直筒式宽松女服
(困难时采用的)策略,计谋

同意直筒说法
Selected response from:

lyrebird06
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4直筒式宽松夹克lyrebird06
4直筒(夹克?)
Lifeng Yang


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
直筒(夹克?)


Explanation:

Shift 在服装语境意为“直筒”。直筒裙装,直筒夹克。

Jacke 是否有误?如为 Jacket 则是直筒夹克


Lifeng Yang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 286

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
直筒式宽松夹克


Explanation:
这是字典对shift的解释
A loosely fitting dress that hangs straight from the shoulder; a chemise.
宽松女服:一种直接从肩头垂下来的宽松衣服;无腰身宽女服
A woman's undergarment; a slip or chemise.
女式内衣;女式长衬裙或女式无袖宽内衣

shift
n.
(方向、位置的)移动,更换,改变
轮班的工人;轮班的时间
Peter is on the day shift and I am on the night shift.
彼得上白班,我上夜班。
直筒式宽松女服
(困难时采用的)策略,计谋

同意直筒说法

lyrebird06
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 39