KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tourism & Travel

How To Reach Us

Chinese translation: 如何到达本店


09:29 Nov 30, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel / Hotel/Tourism
English term or phrase: How To Reach Us
context:

How To Reach Us

By car
• From the A1 motorway , take the exit to Firenze Certosa
...
By air
...
By taxi
...
By train

应该就是”来访路线“吧。

在酒店的网站上如何表述比较好呢?

多谢!
lbone
China
Chinese translation:如何到达本店
Explanation:
This is used by many hotels' websites. Please google "如何到达本店".

Selected response from:

William Lee (@Li Zhiqiang)
Singapore
Grading comment
Thank you. I finally used this version. It just sounds fine. Actually, I also agree with Frank Wang's '交通路线'.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4如何到达本店William Lee (@Li Zhiqiang)
3 +4交通路线;到达路线
Frank Wang
3 +2交通指南
Alvin Liu
3 +1抵達途徑
pkchan
4交通資訊 or 交通指引
freelance522
3交通方法
Sherwin Zhou


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
how to reach us
交通指南


Explanation:
FYI。

Alvin Liu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
3 hrs

agree  Helen Li
5 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
how to reach us
交通方法


Explanation:
交通方法 或 到达方法
此类中文文稿中,一般表述是:交通方法

Sherwin Zhou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
how to reach us
交通路线;到达路线


Explanation:
因为还可以坐飞机,所以不用“乘车路线”。

Frank Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Jason Young
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Li Cao
14 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  magic magic: I think this one is the best.
1 day31 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
how to reach us
如何到达本店


Explanation:
This is used by many hotels' websites. Please google "如何到达本店".



William Lee (@Li Zhiqiang)
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you. I finally used this version. It just sounds fine. Actually, I also agree with Frank Wang's '交通路线'.
Notes to answerer
Asker: 不多哦。如果要在google上精确查找一个表达,需要在左右加一个英文双引号,这样查出来的结果才是完全匹配。 http://www.google.cn/search?num=100&hl=zh-CN&newwindow=1&rlz=1D3GGLD_zh-CNCN301&q=%22%E5%A6%82%E4%BD%95%E5%88%B0%E8%BE%BE%E6%9C%AC%E5%BA%97%22&btnG=Google+%E6%90%9C%E7%B4%A2&meta=&aq=f&oq=


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: 或者就按口语说法:“怎么走”。
2 hrs

agree  Yi Yuan
15 hrs

agree  Jacqueline How
18 hrs

agree  yychant
2 days6 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
how to reach us
抵達途徑


Explanation:
或∶前往途徑

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  magic magic
16 hrs
  -> thanks

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
how to reach us
交通資訊 or 交通指引


Explanation:
FYI

freelance522
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4