KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tourism & Travel

turndown sap-strength

Chinese translation: 夜床服务、水疗效果的惬意洗浴设施


04:56 Feb 8, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: turndown sap-strength
A room with a “dew”
Just imagine:Carrot and Sesame Body Buff-booking concierges,waxing and wake-up calls,Triple Oxygen Treatments and turndown Spa-strength Bliss amenities can also be found sinkside at W hotels worldwide


turndown sap-strength怎么理解?
jim summer
China
Chinese translation:夜床服务、水疗效果的惬意洗浴设施
Explanation:
turndown 和 sap-strength 应分属不同服务
Selected response from:

rentao zhao
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4夜床服务, 温泉强度
MichelleYou
3夜床服务、水疗效果的惬意洗浴设施rentao zhao


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
夜床服务, 温泉强度


Explanation:
I think there should be a “,” after turndown and it is supposed like this:

...Triple Oxygen Treatments and turndown, Spa-strength Bliss amenities ...

turndown service: The housekeeping staff goes into rooms early in the evening and turns the bedspread down and usually leave a candy on the pillow. 夜床服务

Spa-strength Bliss amenities: 温泉强度极乐设施


    Reference: http://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20060617141444AA...
MichelleYou
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
夜床服务、水疗效果的惬意洗浴设施


Explanation:
turndown 和 sap-strength 应分属不同服务

rentao zhao
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4