KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tourism & Travel

address TRANSLATION

Chinese translation: 香港半山巴丙顿道6A号时乐花园20层A室


08:21 Feb 18, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / address translation
English term or phrase: address TRANSLATION
help me translate these address in chinese please
flat A,20/F Cheery Garden 6A Babington Path Mid-levels hongkong
erma29
Chinese translation:香港半山巴丙顿道6A号时乐花园20层A室
Explanation:
Chinese addresses are written from general to specific.
Selected response from:

Saffron Lee
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2香港半山巴丙顿道6A号时乐花园20层A室Saffron Lee
4香港半山巴丙頓道6A號時樂花園20樓A室
Wei-Lun Chung


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
address translation
香港半山巴丙顿道6A号时乐花园20层A室


Explanation:
Chinese addresses are written from general to specific.

Saffron Lee
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William He
19 mins

agree  Joanna Chow
1 day6 hrs

19 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
address translation
香港半山巴丙頓道6A號時樂花園20樓A室


Explanation:
As traditional Chinese is used in HK, therefore I'm providing a translation in traditional Chinese. Also, for term "floor", "樓" is much commonly used in HK than "層'.

Wei-Lun Chung
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Chinese