KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tourism & Travel

NLCR

Chinese translation: Leaders Club Reward


05:29 Nov 27, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Tourism & Travel / Hotel description
English term or phrase: NLCR
Leaders Club Reward Extended Stay:
Available to Leaders Club members only. Must be combined with Leaders Club Reward complimentary night offer NLCR at time of booking.
ENteCH
China
Chinese translation:Leaders Club Reward
Explanation:
There are two rate plans associated with the
Leaders Club Rewards Program:

NLCR: Leaders Club Rewards
NLCE: Leaders Club Extended Stay

Make sure NLCR is priced at 0.00 rate so guests
can redeem their complimentary night reward
certificate. If rates are not priced at 0.00,
contact Quality Control to set prices to 0.00.
At a minimum, your hotel’s standard/least
expensive room type must be loaded for this
rate, but we encourage you to load additional
room types to attract redeeming members
who are our highest spend customers.

http://www.leadingportal.com/Extranet/Docs/1/197/2012_LC_Gui...
Selected response from:

AshleyHuang
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Leaders Club Reward
AshleyHuang
4FYI
jyuan_us


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nlcr
Leaders Club Reward


Explanation:
There are two rate plans associated with the
Leaders Club Rewards Program:

NLCR: Leaders Club Rewards
NLCE: Leaders Club Extended Stay

Make sure NLCR is priced at 0.00 rate so guests
can redeem their complimentary night reward
certificate. If rates are not priced at 0.00,
contact Quality Control to set prices to 0.00.
At a minimum, your hotel’s standard/least
expensive room type must be loaded for this
rate, but we encourage you to load additional
room types to attract redeeming members
who are our highest spend customers.

http://www.leadingportal.com/Extranet/Docs/1/197/2012_LC_Gui...


    Reference: http://www.leadingportal.com/Extranet/Docs/1/197/2012_LC_Gui...
AshleyHuang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you. I think NLCR is an abbreviation, then what does "N" represent?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fyao99: most likely N stands for "NOT" LCR除外,不包括LCR
11 hrs

2 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nlcr
FYI


Explanation:
NCLR COULD BE

NATIONAL Leaders Club Reward,即全国通用的Leaders Club Reward
OR
NIGHT Leaders Club Reward

Leaders Club Reward complimentary night offer 和NLCR是同位语,相当于:


Leaders Club Reward complimentary night offer, namely NLCR.

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 125