Save up to 55% on top Miami attractions. <span class=\"city-text-color\">

Chinese translation: FYI

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / <span class=\"city-text-color\">
English term or phrase: Save up to 55% on top Miami attractions. <span class=\"city-text-color\">
‘Save up to 55% on top Miami attractions. Pay nothing at the gate! Chicago may be the Second City, but there is nothing second rate about this art collection. ' and
'Seeing the iconic American Gothic up close.'

What are the '', '' and the''? Are they website codes? How to deal with them while translate a webiste? Convert them into any codes or just leave them as they are? I never translated any website yet but would like to know. please help. Thank you.
purefluent
United Kingdom
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
If this is what you are concern about, <span class=\"city-text-color\">, leave it in English.
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fyi
Frank Feng
4FYI
jyuan_us


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
save up to 55% on top miami attractions. <span class=\"city-text-color\">
fyi


Explanation:
I'm not sure if you are asking about the code between the "<>"? If so, usually those should be unchanged or the web page may not work properly

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-06-29 14:06:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In \'Seeing the iconic American Gothic up close.\' - the part of {Seeing the iconic American Gothic up close} should be translated

Frank Feng
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
save up to 55% on top miami attractions. <span class=\"city-text-color\">
FYI


Explanation:
If this is what you are concern about, <span class=\"city-text-color\">, leave it in English.

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.