KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

discipline technical review reports

Chinese translation: 专业/项技术评估报告


13:19 Apr 2, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: discipline technical review reports
This consulting company is responsible for compiling each {discipline technical review report}.
Thanks in advance!
Vivian Lewis
Chinese translation:专业/项技术评估报告
Explanation:
如题。供参考。
Selected response from:

Adsion
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5专业/项技术评估报告
Adsion
4專業科技評論報告
yychant


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
专业/项技术评估报告


Explanation:
如题。供参考。

Adsion
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lichun E
3 mins
  -> 谢谢 Lichun!

agree  AZ-Loc: Agree! suggest another one: 学科技术性评估报告 ^^
9 mins
  -> 谢谢!开始我也这么想,但觉得“学科”对此语境而言词义太泛:-)

agree  Frank Wang: “discipline”处理得可以。“review”的翻译也很关键。
53 mins
  -> 感谢Frank的高评。

agree  William He
1 hr
  -> 再次谢谢William He

agree  Danbing HE
3 days22 hrs
  -> Xiexie Danbing!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
專業科技評論報告


Explanation:
How about this?

yychant
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: It's good enough for me:)