KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

working

Chinese translation: 切实可行的


04:56 Feb 10, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / 西雅图520大桥重建
English term or phrase: working
9% debt limit.Governor and Legislature have adopted an unofficial working debt limit to guide capital budget development.
...
Governor and Legislature may choose to adopt a working debt limit.

上下文及初步译文:http://screencast.com/t/yveYeneSoLp
Ivan Niu
China
Chinese translation:切实可行的
Explanation:
切实可行的debt limit。
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2切实可行的
clearwater
4有效的
William He
4基本可行Cheng Peng


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
基本可行


Explanation:
alternatives may include: 初步、初步可行、基本可用。Hope it's helpful.

Cheng Peng
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
切实可行的


Explanation:
切实可行的debt limit。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
8 hrs

agree  zoey_zh
334 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
有效的


Explanation:
FYI

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8