console numbers

Chinese translation: 操作台编号

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:console numbers
Chinese translation:操作台编号
Entered by: Frank Feng

03:21 Aug 7, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: console numbers
Damaged bags’ console numbers shall be indicated on delivery orders
包装袋上的console numbers是什么东西?
Feng Lin
China
操作台编号
Explanation:
ref:
参考这个专利文件https://patents.google.com/patent/CN203306305U/en 中的译文,
其中console指的是进行包装工作的工作台/操作台

这句话原文的意思应该是说“对于破损的包装袋,在发货单上需要注明(包装)工作台的编号”

Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4操作台编号
Frank Feng
4 -1话务台号码
pkchan


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
操作台编号


Explanation:
ref:
参考这个专利文件https://patents.google.com/patent/CN203306305U/en 中的译文,
其中console指的是进行包装工作的工作台/操作台

这句话原文的意思应该是说“对于破损的包装袋,在发货单上需要注明(包装)工作台的编号”



Frank Feng
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
话务台号码


Explanation:
话务台英文,话务台英语翻译_话务台英文怎么说,英文解释例句和用法 ...
www.ichacha.net › 英语翻译
Translate this page
话务台英文翻译:attendant console…,点击查查权威在线词典详细解释话务台英文怎么说,怎么用英语 ... 详细翻译>> · 本地话务台号码 local traffic console number.
"话务台重复拨打"英文 - 查查在线词典
www.ichacha.net › 英语翻译
Translate this page
话务台重复拨打英文翻译:the operator redials…,点击查查权威在线词典详细解释话务台重复拨打英文 ... 详细翻译>> · 本地话务台号码 local traffic console number.
"多功能话务台"英文 - 查查在线词典
www.ichacha.net › 英语翻译
Translate this page
多功能话务台英文翻译:multi-function attendant console…,点击查查权威在线词典详细解释多功能话 ... 详细翻译>> · 本地话务台号码 local traffic console number.

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Victor Lau: 与损坏的袋子毫无关系
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search