Lead times

Croatian translation: trajanje revizije

English term or phrase:Lead time
Croatian translation:trajanje revizije
Entered by: Nives

08:32 Nov 23, 2006
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / HACCP
English term or phrase: Lead times
We will on each occasion formally request the services of the Auditor for assistance in the performance of the audit or audit activities. Maximum Lead times will be given.

(dio obveza i odgovornosti certifikacijske kuće naspram revizora s kojim se sklopiti sporazum o suradnji)
Nives
Bosnia and Herzegovina
trajanje revizije
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-11-23 11:16:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lead time=vreme trajanja nekog ciklusa, u ovom slucaju to je vreme trajanja revizije.
Selected response from:

Dragi Peltechki
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1rokovi izvršenja
Kristina Kolic
4 +1trajanje revizije
Dragi Peltechki


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lead times
trajanje revizije


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-11-23 11:16:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lead time=vreme trajanja nekog ciklusa, u ovom slucaju to je vreme trajanja revizije.

Dragi Peltechki
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tea Boban
27 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lead times
rokovi izvršenja


Explanation:
rokovi izvršenja (revizije - što se podrazumijeva)

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  krtko: http://www.tranexp.hr/primjeri_NeuroTran_recenica_10_engcro_...
2 hrs