KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Agriculture

reimbursed at the cost

Croatian translation: refundirani prema (stvarnim) troškovima

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reimbursed at the cost
Croatian translation:refundirani prema (stvarnim) troškovima
Entered by: Nives

08:49 Nov 23, 2006
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / HACCP
English term or phrase: reimbursed at the cost
Travelling and subsistence expenses will be reimbursed to the Auditor at cost (or in the case of private vehicle) in accordance with the attached schedule upon the presentation of a completed Audit expenses Records and appropriate Invoice drawn up by the Auditor.
Nives
Bosnia and Herzegovina
refundirani prema (stvarnim) troškovima
Explanation:
ili refundirani u visini stvarnih troškova
Selected response from:

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2refundirani prema (stvarnim) troškovima
Kristina Kolic
4isplaćen na račun
Tea Boban


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
refundirani prema (stvarnim) troškovima


Explanation:
ili refundirani u visini stvarnih troškova

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  krtko
2 hrs

agree  Miomira Brankovic
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
isplaćen na račun


Explanation:
Troškovi puta i boravka će auditoru biti isplaćeni na račun....

Tea Boban
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian