KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Agriculture

non-conflict of interest statement

Croatian translation: izjava o nepostojanju sukoba interesa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-conflict of interest statement
Croatian translation:izjava o nepostojanju sukoba interesa
Entered by: Kristina Kolic

09:28 Nov 23, 2006
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / HACCP
English term or phrase: non-conflict of interest statement
naslov
Nives
Bosnia and Herzegovina
izjava o nepostojanju sukoba interesa
Explanation:
i to bi bilo to
Selected response from:

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala Kristina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4izjava o nepostojanju sukoba interesa
Kristina Kolic
5Izjava o sukobu interesa
krtko
4izjava o nesukobljavanju interesa
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
izjava o nesukobljavanju interesa


Explanation:
***

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
izjava o nepostojanju sukoba interesa


Explanation:
i to bi bilo to

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
hvala Kristina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dragi Peltechki
1 min

agree  Tea Boban
37 mins

agree  Miomira Brankovic
14 hrs

agree  Cvijeta Jaksic
19 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Izjava o sukobu interesa


Explanation:
I u engleskoj verziji se često "non" stavlja u zagrade. A što se tiče domaćeg prijevoda izvori su slijedeći:
www.uniri.hr/zaklada/dokumenti/Z_Preporuke za vrednovanje.p...
www.hrt.hr/hrt/zapisnici/prv-zapisnik25sjednice.doc
www.nzz.hr/up/store/godisnje_izvjesce_2004.pdf
www.nzz.hr/up/store/Pregled rada 2001 - 2004.pdf

I tako dalje

krtko
China
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4