KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

knock ignition angle

Croatian translation: kut pri detonativnom paljenju


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:knock ignition angle
Croatian translation:kut pri detonativnom paljenju
Entered by: Katarina Frgačić

07:29 Sep 21, 2011
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: knock ignition angle
puni izraz je:

Knock ignition angle of cylinder 4

Uglavnom, zbunjuje me ovaj knock jer sam za knock senzor našla prijevode: senzor kliktanja, senzor detonacije, senzor iskre zapaljenja...

hvala :)
Katarina Frgačić
Croatia
kut pri detonativnog paljenju
Explanation:
Za regulaciju detonacije koristi se "knock sensor" (senzor detonacije)


http://www.patentstorm.us/patents/7051712/description.html

Knock (control) ignition angle ZWKR is regulated in the sense that, when knock occurs, the knock ignition angle is reduced, causing the ignition angle to be retarded. The ignition angle is advanced again as a functionof a first period (either time period or number of processes) during which no knocking combustion occurs, until knock ignition angle ZWKR reaches zero again

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2011-09-21 16:20:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Greška u kucanju. Treba "kut pri detonativnom paljenju"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2011-09-21 16:31:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ovde se "kut" odnosi na rastojanje klipa od gornje mrtve tačke (TDC). To rastojanje se izražava preko ugla kolenastog vratila (radilice) pošto je klip vezan za radilicu preko klipnjače.
Selected response from:

Predrag Loncar
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala Vam Predraže na ponuđenom prijevodu i iscrpnom objašnjenju :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kut pri detonativnog paljenju
Predrag Loncar
3kut iskre zapaljenja
Darko Kolega


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kut iskre zapaljenja


Explanation:
ja bi to stavio...

Darko Kolega
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 68
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala na prijedlogu :)


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kut pri detonativnog paljenju


Explanation:
Za regulaciju detonacije koristi se "knock sensor" (senzor detonacije)


http://www.patentstorm.us/patents/7051712/description.html

Knock (control) ignition angle ZWKR is regulated in the sense that, when knock occurs, the knock ignition angle is reduced, causing the ignition angle to be retarded. The ignition angle is advanced again as a functionof a first period (either time period or number of processes) during which no knocking combustion occurs, until knock ignition angle ZWKR reaches zero again

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2011-09-21 16:20:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Greška u kucanju. Treba "kut pri detonativnom paljenju"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2011-09-21 16:31:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ovde se "kut" odnosi na rastojanje klipa od gornje mrtve tačke (TDC). To rastojanje se izražava preko ugla kolenastog vratila (radilice) pošto je klip vezan za radilicu preko klipnjače.

Predrag Loncar
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Hvala Vam Predraže na ponuđenom prijevodu i iscrpnom objašnjenju :)