KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Bus/Financial

principle/ branch establishment

Croatian translation: uspostavljanje glavnog sjedišta (centrale)/filijala


23:06 Dec 17, 2003
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / company registration
English term or phrase: principle/ branch establishment
power of representation being limited to the principal/branch establishment
ihodak4
Croatian translation:uspostavljanje glavnog sjedišta (centrale)/filijala
Explanation:
pravo zastupanja ograničeno na uspostavljanje glavnog sjedišta/filijala
Selected response from:

Karen Ordanic
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2uspostavljanje glavnog sjedišta (centrale)/filijalaKaren Ordanic
3PRINCIPLE ILI PRINCIPAL(KAO ŠTO STOJI U TEKSTU)Gabrijela


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uspostavljanje glavnog sjedišta (centrale)/filijala


Explanation:
pravo zastupanja ograničeno na uspostavljanje glavnog sjedišta/filijala

Karen Ordanic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 264
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
15 hrs

agree  Gabrijela
1 day 4 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
PRINCIPLE ILI PRINCIPAL(KAO ŠTO STOJI U TEKSTU)


Explanation:
PRINCIPAL=UPRAVITELJ
BRANCH ESTABLISHMENT = OSNIVANJE PODRUŽNICE
tako da bi to bilo : upravitelj/osnivač podružnice

Gabrijela
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 44