KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Bus/Financial

remuneration statement

Croatian translation: iskaz (godišnje) plaće


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:remuneration statement
Croatian translation:iskaz (godišnje) plaće
Entered by: Veronica Prpic Uhing

23:23 Dec 17, 2003
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / tax advising
English term or phrase: remuneration statement
or annual remuneration spreadsheet
ihodak4
iskaz (godišnje) plaće
Explanation:
Iskaz koji navodi koliko je osoba zaradila tijekom godine.
Selected response from:

Karen Ordanic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1iskaz (godišnje) plaćeKaren Ordanic
5platni listic
Franka72


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
iskaz (godišnje) plaće


Explanation:
Iskaz koji navodi koliko je osoba zaradila tijekom godine.

Karen Ordanic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 264

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
6 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
platni listic


Explanation:

Detailed list of amounts and information for employees per payrollperiod.

Franka72
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 6