KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Bus/Financial

net interest income and expenses

Croatian translation: neto prihodi i rashodi od kamata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:net interest income and expenses
Croatian translation:neto prihodi i rashodi od kamata
Entered by: ihodak4

18:35 Dec 21, 2003
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: net interest income and expenses
item within the cash flow analysis
ihodak4
neto prihodi i rashodi od kamata
Explanation:
Imate dosta referenci na mreži.
Selected response from:

Daniela Miklic Belancic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4neto prihodi i rashodi od kamata
Daniela Miklic Belancic
5dobit po osnovi razlike između primljene i plaćene kamatekarmen


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
neto prihodi i rashodi od kamata


Explanation:
Imate dosta referenci na mreži.

Daniela Miklic Belancic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 283

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Almir Comor MITI
29 mins

agree  Andjelo Miklic
49 mins

agree  Zdenka Ivkovcic
4 hrs
  -> Hvala svima

agree  bergazy
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Hvala. I puno sreće

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dobit po osnovi razlike između primljene i plaćene kamate


Explanation:
Žgombić, Business Dictionary
Net interest= razlika između primljene i plaćene kamate

karmen
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian