KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Business/Commerce (general)

differentiated value proposition

Croatian translation: drukčija/diferencirana ponuda vrijednosti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:differentiated value proposition
Croatian translation:drukčija/diferencirana ponuda vrijednosti
Entered by: ihodak4

16:02 Jul 6, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: differentiated value proposition
The company is committed to being the partner of choice for its customers and suppliers, offering a superior and differentiated value proposition.
ihodak4
drukčija/diferencirana ponuda vrijednosti
Explanation:
Tj. ponuda vrijednosti koja pravi razliku.
Nagađam. :-)
Selected response from:

Dubravka Hrastovec
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3razlikovna vrijednosna propozicijaVladimir Mavar
3drukčija/diferencirana ponuda vrijednosti
Dubravka Hrastovec


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
drukčija/diferencirana ponuda vrijednosti


Explanation:
Tj. ponuda vrijednosti koja pravi razliku.
Nagađam. :-)

Dubravka Hrastovec
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Hvala!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
razlikovna vrijednosna propozicija


Explanation:
Možda postoji vidljiva razlika, a ne samo verbalna, koja diferencira ovu firmu od ostalih na osnovi odnosa između nje i dobavljača ili njenih kupaca. Zato mislim da bolje odgovara riječ "razlikovna" u ovom primjeru.

Vladimir Mavar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 57