KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Business/Commerce (general)

regulated network industries

Croatian translation: pravno regulirane mrežne industrije


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:regulated network industries
Croatian translation:pravno regulirane mrežne industrije
Entered by: ihodak4

13:04 Jan 12, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: regulated network industries
Network industries and infrastructures are being liberalised and re-regulated across the world, thus creating a need for industries and public institutions to hire skilled professionals who are capable to understand these processes and to participate actively in its management and regulation.
evo ovdje na tu temu:
http://www.upcomillas.es/emin/
The Erasmus Master Course on Economics and Management of Network Industries has the objective of training highly qualified professionals, able to manage and regulate efficiently network industries and infrastructures.
network industries su = mrežne industrije,
ima li kakav redovni termin za 'regulated network industries' ?
Thanks!
ihodak4
pravno regulirane mrežne industrije
Explanation:
Pravna regulacija mrežne industrije

pravna regulacija
Primjerice
http://boo.mi2.hr/~ognjen/tekst/barbrook-reg.html
http://www.rsp.hr/ojs2/index.php/rsp/article/viewFile/679/65...
Selected response from:

Veronica Prpic Uhing
United States
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5pravno regulirane mrežne industrije
Veronica Prpic Uhing
4zakonski regulirana umrežena industrija
VIVA VOCE Ltd.
4zakononom uredjene (regulisane) mrežne djelatnosti
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zakononom uredjene (regulisane) mrežne djelatnosti


Explanation:
( zakonom)uredjene (regulisane) mrežne djelatnosti

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 3

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pravno regulirane mrežne industrije


Explanation:
Pravna regulacija mrežne industrije

pravna regulacija
Primjerice
http://boo.mi2.hr/~ognjen/tekst/barbrook-reg.html
http://www.rsp.hr/ojs2/index.php/rsp/article/viewFile/679/65...


Veronica Prpic Uhing
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Mavar
5 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec
6 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
7 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Mira Stepanovic
8 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  sazo
8 hrs
  -> Hvala!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zakonski regulirana umrežena industrija


Explanation:
termin razvoja gospodarstva

Example sentence(s):
  • Organizacijom i širenjem Zadruge (Clustera) stvorit ćemo umreženu industriju koja je sposobna odgovoriti zahtjevima svjetskog tržišta

    www.leda-es.com/leda_es.php?id_kat=4&id_sad=4 - 18k -
VIVA VOCE Ltd.
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 16