KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Business/Commerce (general)

planning and sizing functions

Croatian translation: djelatnosti planiranja i reorganizacije


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:planning and sizing functions
Croatian translation:djelatnosti planiranja i reorganizacije
Entered by: Tidza

15:28 Nov 28, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: planning and sizing functions
Coordination of the HR budget and planning process, defining - in cooperation with the Planning and Sizing functions - the staff budget
in onda kaze:The budgeting process is done on a yearly bases. 3YP is considered as a starting point and is adjusted according to the perception of the future scenario. itd.
Maja Engel
djelatnosti planiranja i reorganizacije
Explanation:
Djelatnosti planiranja i reorganizacije kadrova/resursa.
Selected response from:

Tidza
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Vas mi odgovor vise odgovara, hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1djelatnosti planiranja i reorganizacije
Tidza
3funkcije planiranja i određivanja broja zaposlenika
Andreja Ciković


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
djelatnosti planiranja i reorganizacije


Explanation:
Djelatnosti planiranja i reorganizacije kadrova/resursa.

Tidza
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vas mi odgovor vise odgovara, hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
10 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
funkcije planiranja i određivanja broja zaposlenika


Explanation:
Planning and Sizing functions me podsjećaju na funkcije poslovnih softvera poput onih u SAP-u. Tamo se Sizing može odnositi na određivanje potreba za pojedinim resursima, bilo kapacitetu servera ili broja zaposlenika.

Andreja Ciković
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 11