KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Business/Commerce (general)

Importance Screen

Croatian translation: identifikator strateških prioriteta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Importance Screen
Croatian translation:identifikator strateških prioriteta
Entered by: romir

14:02 Feb 1, 2009
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
English term or phrase: Importance Screen
The Importance Screen is a valuable strategic planning tool that will help you prioritize your goals by running them through the economic, strategic, and stakeholder screens. It will help you assess which of all the potential goals would bring the most leverage in terms of economic, strategic, and stakeholder benefits.
romir
identifikator strateških prioriteta
Explanation:

Određivanje strateških prioriteta

http://www.edukacija.hr/tecaj/kreiranje-profitabilnih-strate...
Selected response from:

Lingua 5B
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Hvala najljepša.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1identifikator strateških prioriteta
Lingua 5B
4vaga ciljevabonafide1313


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
importance screen
identifikator strateških prioriteta


Explanation:

Određivanje strateških prioriteta

http://www.edukacija.hr/tecaj/kreiranje-profitabilnih-strate...

Lingua 5B
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala najljepša.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
5 days

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
importance screen
vaga ciljeva


Explanation:
Ciljevi se rangiraju po značaju, dakle svakom se dodjeljuje određena težina s obzirom na strateški, ekonomski i dr. značaj ... odatle ideja za naziv ove, ustvari tablice...

bonafide1313
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 53