KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

to file the appropriate Schedule

Croatian translation: podnijeti odgovarajući plan (uvoza)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to file the appropriate Schedule
Croatian translation:podnijeti odgovarajući plan (uvoza)
Entered by: Darko Kolega

16:29 Sep 10, 2011
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / exposures/laws
English term or phrase: to file the appropriate Schedule
This material may be exported to Canada in limited quantities if the Canadian Importer of Record tracks the quantities and files the appropriate Schedule.

evo još jednog pacijenta koji treba vašu pomoć....
Darko Kolega
Croatia
podnijeti odgovarajući plan (uvoza)
Explanation:
...ako kanadski uvoznik evidentira količine i podnese odgovarajući plan...
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4podnijeti odgovarajući plan (uvoza)
Natasa Djurovic
4ispuniti odgovarajući raspored
TheCaptainVlad
Summary of reference entries provided
evidentirati pod odgovarajućim tarifnim brojem
Vesna Maširević

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to file the appropriate schedule
ispuniti odgovarajući raspored


Explanation:
U generičnom smislu mislim da bolje pristaje raspored.

TheCaptainVlad
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to file the appropriate schedule
podnijeti odgovarajući plan (uvoza)


Explanation:
...ako kanadski uvoznik evidentira količine i podnese odgovarajući plan...

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 24




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference: evidentirati pod odgovarajućim tarifnim brojem

Reference information:
ili svrstati u odgovarajući tarifni broj; voditi pod odgovarajućim carinskim brojem

jer..

Tariff Schedule je carinska tarifa/tarifni sistem

Tariff Schedule of Canada na str. 3. http://www.international.gc.ca/trade-agreements-accords-comm...

import tariff schedule
Printed schedule of duties or taxes levied on goods as they enter a country. It divides all goods into major and sub-groups for their correct and easy identification for charging customs duty, and recording the trade data for statistical purposes. Also called tariff

Vesna Maširević
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 16