KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

bronchiolization

Croatian translation: metaplazija epitela alveola


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bronchiolization
Croatian translation:metaplazija epitela alveola
Entered by: Martina Pokupec

20:22 Sep 11, 2011
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / simptomi
English term or phrase: bronchiolization
Effects included pulmonary inflammation, focal interstitial fibrosis, alveolar bronchiolization, and pulmonary granuloma.

Hvala!
Martina Pokupec
Croatia
metaplazija epitela alveola
Explanation:
stanice plućnih alveola mijenjaju se s drugim stanicama koje nisu baš normalne ni zdrave

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2011-09-11 20:28:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to je hiperproliferacija alveolarnih stanica
Selected response from:

Dinap
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4metaplazija epitela alveolaDinap
3bronhiolitis (upala bronhiola)
Darko Kolega


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bronhiolitis (upala bronhiola)


Explanation:
možda...

Darko Kolega
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Dinap: ne bi išlo jer imate alveolar, dakle radi se o plućima u užem smislu
2 mins
  -> da, malo je bio blef - hvala!

agree  Farisa
2 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metaplazija epitela alveola


Explanation:
stanice plućnih alveola mijenjaju se s drugim stanicama koje nisu baš normalne ni zdrave

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2011-09-11 20:28:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to je hiperproliferacija alveolarnih stanica

Dinap
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 296
Grading comment
Hvala!