KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

systems integrators

Croatian translation: integratori sustava


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:systems integrators
Croatian translation:integratori sustava
Entered by: Darko Kolega

10:15 Feb 8, 2012
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / putovanja
English term or phrase: systems integrators
We are determined to prove to installers, systems integrators, specifiers and end-users how they can choose XXX IP equipment and be confident that it will meet, if not exceed, their expectations.
Darko Kolega
Croatia
integratori sustava
Explanation:
Znam da je u stvari poluprevedeno, ali struka je to nekako prihvatila kao službenu verziju (vidi link).
Selected response from:

drazenborcic
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sistemski integrator(i)
K Benevito
4integratori sustava
drazenborcic


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sistemski integrator(i)


Explanation:
tako se uvriježilo u IT industriji

Example sentence(s):
  • King ICT ima ambiciju postati vodeći sistemski integrator u regiji ...

    Reference: http://www.poslovni.hr/vijesti/king-ict-ima-ambiciju-postati...
K Benevito
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integratori sustava


Explanation:
Znam da je u stvari poluprevedeno, ali struka je to nekako prihvatila kao službenu verziju (vidi link).


    https://www.cee.siemens.com/web/croatia/hr/csb/it-solutions/rjesenja/poslovna/Pages/integracija_sustava_systems_integration.aspx
drazenborcic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Hvala