KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

cartridge

Croatian translation: uložak


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cartridge
Croatian translation:uložak
Entered by: Davor Ivic

09:48 Nov 21, 2013
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: cartridge
Pročišćavanje biljnih ulja.

The oil is purified by solid phase extraction (SPE) on silica gel cartridges.
helena-croatia
Croatia
uložak
Explanation:
silikonski uložak (umetak bi imao drugu konotaciju :))
Selected response from:

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5spremnik
Ratko Rebic
4 +1paketić
Darko Kolega
4uložak
Davor Ivic


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spremnik


Explanation:
Boja silika gela se može vidjeti kroz prozirni plastični spremnik na instrumentu i kada prijeđe u ružičasto silika gel treba zamijeniti.
http://hr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Piranometar



Ratko Rebic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 16

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paketić


Explanation:
silikonskog gela



Darko Kolega
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vesna KK
4 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uložak


Explanation:
silikonski uložak (umetak bi imao drugu konotaciju :))

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 70