pearlescent

Croatian translation: sedefasti

English term or phrase:pearlescent
Croatian translation:sedefasti
Entered by: Dinap

07:30 Apr 19, 2018
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / make-up
English term or phrase: pearlescent
xxxx is a luminous, pearlescent base primer that blurs imperfections and gives skins that instant photo-filter effect.
Dinap
Croatia
sedefasti
Explanation:
Sedefasti pigmenti se sastoji od nekoliko vrsta metalnih oksida tanki sloj obložena Mića. Promjene u tanki sloj metalnih oksida, može proizvesti različite sedefasti efekt.
http://hr.lbpigment.com/news/what-is-pearlescent-pigment-130...

Selected response from:

Sasa Kalcik
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sedefasti
Sasa Kalcik
3bisernog sjaja
milena beba


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sedefasti


Explanation:
Sedefasti pigmenti se sastoji od nekoliko vrsta metalnih oksida tanki sloj obložena Mića. Promjene u tanki sloj metalnih oksida, može proizvesti različite sedefasti efekt.
http://hr.lbpigment.com/news/what-is-pearlescent-pigment-130...



Sasa Kalcik
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana Bjelac
3 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Mihaela Spajic
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Merci

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bisernog sjaja


Explanation:
Golden Rose prajmer to zaista može da pruži – reflektuje biserni sjaj, lice izgleda zdravije a nanošenje pudera je olakšano

https://www.google.co.uk/search?source=hp&ei=16LYWp28EMfUwQK...

Pearlescent definition: resembling a pearl; having a pearly lustre or sheen (that creates the illusion of a perfect skin as the angle of view or the angle of illumination changes)


milena beba
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat