KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Economics

representations and warranties

Croatian translation: garancije i predstavljanja


11:12 Nov 30, 2004
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: representations and warranties
share purchase agreement
licka
Croatian translation:garancije i predstavljanja
Explanation:
ili predstavljanja i garancije...
koristi se cesto u ugovorima
Selected response from:

miriana
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2predstavke i jamstvabergazy
4zastupstva i garancijeIvana Karanikic
4garancije i predstavljanjamiriana


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
garancije i predstavljanja


Explanation:
ili predstavljanja i garancije...
koristi se cesto u ugovorima

miriana
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
predstavke i jamstva


Explanation:
.

bergazy
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamara Ferencak
3 mins

agree  A.Đapo
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zastupstva i garancije


Explanation:
ovi se termini najcesce pojavljuju u uputstvima za uporabu

Ivana Karanikic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4