KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Electronics / Elect Eng

electrical cabinet

Croatian translation: električni ormar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electrical cabinet
Croatian translation:električni ormar
Entered by: Dubravka Hrastovec

19:12 Jul 6, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: electrical cabinet
The sticker 'danger of electrical shock' appears on the electrical cabinet of the machine.
ihodak4
električni ormar
Explanation:
Izvor: Poslovni privredno-tehnički rečnik (Bajić et al.)
Selected response from:

Dubravka Hrastovec
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3električni ormar
Dubravka Hrastovec
3napojno (elektro) kucistexxxKale75


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
napojno (elektro) kuciste


Explanation:
napojno (elektro) kuciste


    Reference: http://images.google.ba/images?svnum=10&um=1&hl=bs&q=electri...
xxxKale75
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
električni ormar


Explanation:
Izvor: Poslovni privredno-tehnički rečnik (Bajić et al.)



    Reference: http://www.ranel.hr/?A=PRD&ID=35&IDG=2&P=gen&L=h
    Reference: http://www.tehnokom.hr/PDF/robur_dok/Tehnicka%20dokumentacij...
Dubravka Hrastovec
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bergazy
41 mins

agree  V&M Stanković: ili "elektro ormar"
1 hr

agree  xxxKale75: tako je vesna/dubravka :-0
1 hr