KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Finance (general)

Driver - delivery person

Croatian translation: vozač - dostavljač


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Driver - delivery person
Croatian translation:vozač - dostavljač
Entered by: Ivana Karanikic

12:05 Mar 18, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Driver - delivery person
...ne znam kako bih prevela ovo "delivery person"
Ivana Karanikic
Croatia
vozač - dostavljač
Explanation:
dostavljač
Selected response from:

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8vozač - dostavljač
Mira Stepanovic
3 +2raznosačsazo


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
driver - delivery person
vozač - dostavljač


Explanation:
dostavljač


    Reference: http://www.posao.hr/pp/pp_one_job.php?ID=36533&JobID=7IQp0oo...
Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Kolic
55 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  ihodak4
1 hr
  -> Hvala

agree  Miomira Brankovic
2 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  elasol: dostavljac
6 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
9 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Hana Stosic
18 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  krtko
2 days2 hrs

agree  alen botica: vozac-dostavljac ili vozac/dostavljac
2 days3 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
driver - delivery person
raznosač


Explanation:
prema ovom rječniku je carrier sinonim za delivery person


    Reference: http://www.allwords.com/word-carrier.html
sazo
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmacecev: slažem se
4 mins

agree  krtko
2 days2 hrs

neutral  alen botica: carrier je prijevoznik
2 days3 hrs