KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Finance (general)

second-round effects

Croatian translation: drugi krug učinaka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:second-round effects
Croatian translation:drugi krug učinaka
Entered by: Maja Engel

09:33 Nov 9, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: second-round effects
There is evidence that rising inflation has led to second-round effects.
Maja Engel
drugi krug učinaka
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Ivana Karanikic
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala, Ivana:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2drugi krug učinakaIvana Karanikic
3sekundarni efekti
Marija Jankovic


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
drugi krug učinaka


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.hnb.hr/mmf/clanak-iv/2008/h-pin-svibanj-2008.pdf?...
Ivana Karanikic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Hvala, Ivana:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
3 hrs

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
8 hrs

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sekundarni efekti


Explanation:
Cini mi se da je smisao recenice da je inflacija dovela do sekundarnih efekata

Marija Jankovic
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat