KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Food & Drink

fold into

Croatian translation: dodati smjesi, umiješati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fold into
Croatian translation:dodati smjesi, umiješati
Entered by: Darko Kolega

08:23 Dec 21, 2010
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / recepti
English term or phrase: fold into
Beat the egg white until it is stiff and fold into the mixture


dodati u smjesu (smjesi), uliti, umiješati..sve mi je to neslikovito ....što vi mislite (ovo je zadnje iz ove teme)
Darko Kolega
Croatia
dodati smjesi, umiješati
Explanation:
primiješati...
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lagano umiješajte
Martina Pokupec
3 +1dodati smjesi, umiješati
Gordana Podvezanec


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lagano umiješajte


Explanation:
http://video.about.com/gourmetfood/Fold-Egg-Whites-Into-Batt...

bitno je da je lagano/nježno...

Martina Pokupec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miomira Brankovic
9 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dodati smjesi, umiješati


Explanation:
primiješati...

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paris Team doo.
6 mins
  -> hvala