KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Furniture / Household Appliances

fuse

Croatian translation: osigurač


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fuse
Croatian translation:osigurač
Entered by: Darko Kolega

08:14 Dec 20, 2010
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / mikr. pećnica
English term or phrase: fuse
Remove the fuse from the cut off plug.

fuse je osigurač , no ovdje? (zaštita) znači, kada se s kabel odreže utikač (jer ne odgovara utičnici pa treba staviti drugi), nešto se treba ukloniti s njega (zaštita?)
Darko Kolega
Croatia
osigurač
Explanation:
Ipak je osigurač u pitanju. Pogledaj link
Selected response from:

Sasa Jakovljevic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1osigurač
Sasa Jakovljevic
5blokada, zaštita
Sasa Jakovljevic


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
blokada, zaštita


Explanation:
Eketrični uređaji obično imaju razne blokade ili zaštite koje treba ukloniti prije upotrebe

Sasa Jakovljevic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
osigurač


Explanation:
Ipak je osigurač u pitanju. Pogledaj link


    Reference: http://www.spring.gov.sg/QualityStandards/CPS/PublishingImag...
Sasa Jakovljevic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
3 hrs