KudoZ home » English to Croatian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

hosted by

Croatian translation: ...i domaćin je Vlada Malte


12:54 Mar 16, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: hosted by
REMPEC is based in Malta and hosted by the government of Malta.
Margita Soldo
Croatia
Croatian translation:...i domaćin je Vlada Malte
Explanation:
Sjedište REMPEC-a je u Malti i domaćin je Vlada Malte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-03-16 17:51:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

domaćin je Vlada Malte.
Selected response from:

Sladjana
Montenegro
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11...i domaćin je Vlada Malte
Sladjana
4ugošćen
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
...i domaćin je Vlada Malte


Explanation:
Sjedište REMPEC-a je u Malti i domaćin je Vlada Malte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-03-16 17:51:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

domaćin je Vlada Malte.

Sladjana
Montenegro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ihodak4
13 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  sazo
23 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Mirela Skarica
47 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  eleonora_r
55 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Natasa Djurovic
3 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
4 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Dinap
5 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Kristina Kolic
6 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  ciovo
1 day8 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  xxxKale75
3 days4 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Gordana Smith
8 days
  -> Hvala!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ugošćen


Explanation:
ugošćen od strane vlade Malte

host=ugostiti

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian