KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Insurance

sickness benefit, sickness compensation or activity compensation

Croatian translation: naknada za slučaj bolesti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sickness benefit, sickness compensation or activity compensation
Croatian translation:naknada za slučaj bolesti
Entered by: Darko Kolega

11:05 Dec 13, 2010
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / pension insurance
English term or phrase: sickness benefit, sickness compensation or activity compensation
This applies to time over and above the statutory sick-pay period, i.e. for the time you receive sickness benefit, sickness compensation or activity compensation from the Swedish Social Insurance Agency.


postoje li različiti izrazi za ove tri naknade i kod nas ili bi ih se moglo sažeti..

hvala na prijedlogu
Darko Kolega
Croatia
naknada za slučaj bolesti
Explanation:
Mislim da ste u pravo i da se te tri naknade mogu sažeti...možda pomogne.
Selected response from:

Farisa
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Naknada za bolovanjelana kate
3naknada za slučaj bolesti
Farisa


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
naknada za slučaj bolesti


Explanation:
Mislim da ste u pravo i da se te tri naknade mogu sažeti...možda pomogne.

Farisa
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Naknada za bolovanje


Explanation:
Novčana naknada ili naknada plaće u slučaju bolovanja.


    Reference: http://www.moj-posao.net/jseeker_lawyer_detailedview.php?ent...
    Reference: http://www.legalis.hr/modules/newbb/viewtopic.php?topic_id=5...
lana kate
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian