KudoZ home » English to Croatian » IT (Information Technology)

application framework

Croatian translation: aplikacijski okvir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:application framework
Croatian translation:aplikacijski okvir
Entered by: ihodak4

17:56 Nov 1, 2006
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: application framework
IMF (Intrenet Mapping Framework) for ArcIMS, installed on the Web server, is an application framework used to develop and deploy customized web-mapping applications that are based upon ArcIMS image map services. IMF sites are thin-client applications that operate efficiently without plug-ins or applets.
Ako netko ima prijedlog i za prijevod cijele rečenice ?! Many thanks!
ihodak4
aplikacijski okvir
Explanation:
..."Meridiov aplikacijski okvir (Application Framework) je alat za razvoj Web sučelja za Meridio, projektiran da ubrza razvoj aplikacija. Na primjer, vrlo brzo se može uvesti javni pristup informacijama putem javnih Web stranica..."
http://www.bcc.hr/Actions&Events/Events-2006/060401-Meridio&...
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1aplikacijski okvir
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
3razvojno okruženje aplikacije
ciovo


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aplikacijski okvir


Explanation:
..."Meridiov aplikacijski okvir (Application Framework) je alat za razvoj Web sučelja za Meridio, projektiran da ubrza razvoj aplikacija. Na primjer, vrlo brzo se može uvesti javni pristup informacijama putem javnih Web stranica..."
http://www.bcc.hr/Actions&Events/Events-2006/060401-Meridio&...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Culin
3 hrs
  -> Hvala.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
razvojno okruženje aplikacije


Explanation:
možda bi ovako moglo... razvojno okruženje programa

ciovo
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8