sales cockpit

Croatian translation: CRM (poslovni) sustav

English term or phrase:sales cockpit
Croatian translation:CRM (poslovni) sustav
Entered by: Sanja Margitić

21:45 May 23, 2018
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: sales cockpit
Naziv programa za praćenje prodaje. Namijenjen je prodajnim zastupnicima i voditeljima prodaje, a u njemu se vode podaci o planiranim i ostvarenim rezultatima.

Kako u tom kontekstu prevesti cockpit?
Sanja Margitić
Croatia
CRM (poslovni) sustav
Explanation:
CRM je sustav za učinkovito upravljanje odnosima s klijentima, razmjenu informacija i praćenje procesa.
https://www.google.co.uk/search?source=hp&ei=PJkGW8iaG8fXwQK...

The Sales Cockpit is a powerful customer relationship management system (CRM). All relevant customer-related information is displayed in user-friendly tabs. It is therefore available at a glance whenever you need it.
http://www.rubecon.de/index.php/en/complaint-management-syst...
Selected response from:

milena beba
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1CRM (poslovni) sustav
milena beba
4"komandna tabla" prodaje / "kontrolni centar" prodaje
Daryo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"komandna tabla" prodaje / "kontrolni centar" prodaje


Explanation:
i sl.

it's a kind of figure of speech - in an airliner the cockpit is from where the pilot controls the airplane, so this "software cockpit" would give an overall view of the sales process.

http://poslovnainformatika.rs/access/komandna-tabla/

Daryo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
CRM (poslovni) sustav


Explanation:
CRM je sustav za učinkovito upravljanje odnosima s klijentima, razmjenu informacija i praćenje procesa.
https://www.google.co.uk/search?source=hp&ei=PJkGW8iaG8fXwQK...

The Sales Cockpit is a powerful customer relationship management system (CRM). All relevant customer-related information is displayed in user-friendly tabs. It is therefore available at a glance whenever you need it.
http://www.rubecon.de/index.php/en/complaint-management-syst...


milena beba
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
4 hrs
  -> Hvala!