ticket information

Croatian translation: podaci o predstavci

English term or phrase:ticket information
Croatian translation:podaci o predstavci
Entered by: V&E-Team

09:55 May 1, 2018
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / data protection policy
English term or phrase: ticket information
At the termination of the Agreement, Contractor must permanently and securely destroy all Protected Data in its possession (such as: call or chat recordings, ticket information, Personal Data, Customer Data, Support and Consulting Data, derivative data, copies, or backups) on any service or media it has made in the course of this project within seven (x) days after the expiration or termination of the Agreement or seven (x) days after the expiration of the mutually agreed transition period.Turn social sharing on.
Like 16
V&E-Team
Croatia
podaci o predstavci
Explanation:
Ticket - broj ili oznaka koju dobije korisnik kako bi mogao pratiti rješavanje svoje predstavke, prijave problema i sl.
Selected response from:

Sonja Bulesic Milic
Grading comment
havla
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3podaci o predstavci
Sonja Bulesic Milic
3 -1Informacije o prekršajnim prijavama (ili nalozima)
milena beba
Summary of reference entries provided
What is Protected Data?
Daryo

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
podaci o predstavci


Explanation:
Ticket - broj ili oznaka koju dobije korisnik kako bi mogao pratiti rješavanje svoje predstavke, prijave problema i sl.

Sonja Bulesic Milic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
havla

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo: yes, it's that kind of "ticket".
5 mins

agree  Ana Medan
2 hrs

agree  sazo
2 days 8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Informacije o prekršajnim prijavama (ili nalozima)


Explanation:
Informacije o prekršajnim prijavama (djelo koje koje je navodno počinjeno, datum, vrijeme i mjesto navodnog djela, datum i vrijeme koje se mora tražiti da se prekršitelj pojavi na sudu) ili o prekršajnim nalozima, ako je u pitanju blaži prometni prekršaj

https://arvada.org/city-hall/government/courts-summons-and-t...



milena beba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Daryo: it's very unlikely that the ST is about that kind of tickets. Doesn't fit well with "call or chat recordings", if nothing else. // Parking/speeding tickets are about milking money from car owners, other related questions are about s.t. else
21 hrs
  -> They both refer to information/data privacy. Could you clarify how you do not see the analogy.




Reference comments


1 day 2 mins
Reference: What is Protected Data?

Reference information:
Protected data, sometimes called Personally Identifiable Information or PII, is an umbrella term for information about a person that can be used to facilitate identity theft and other criminal acts. To define how much protection different types of data require, the CSU has developed a three-tier classification system:

Level 1: Confidential information governed by existing laws, such as Social Security numbers and their associated names, credit card numbers with cardholder names, or medical records for a specific individual.

Level 2: Information for internal use that must be protected for ethical or privacy reasons, such as student grades, courses taken, or disciplinary records.

Level 3: General information such as a person's title, email address, or other published information that exists in the public domain.

This is why employees with access to protected data must change their passwords more frequently than others.

If you need to store or process Level 1 data on your HSU-owned computer, you must let ITS know so we can help get you set up correctly. The university conducts regular audits to ensure the security of such data. Level 1 data may never be emailed or stored on a personally owned device.

https://its.humboldt.edu/security/protected-data

Daryo
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4