Dynamic risk assessment

Croatian translation: dinamička procjena rizika

English term or phrase:Dynamic risk assessment
Croatian translation:dinamička procjena rizika
Entered by: John Farebrother

13:44 Feb 25, 2018
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Police
English term or phrase: Dynamic risk assessment
The definition of a dynamic risk assessment is: “The continuous process of identifying hazards, assessing risk, taking action to eliminate or reduce risk, monitoring and reviewing, in the rapidly changing circumstances of an operational incident.”
John Farebrother
United Kingdom
dinamička procjena rizika
Explanation:
https://www.google.hr/search?rlz=1C1CHBF_enHR752HR753&ei=Hee...
Selected response from:

Elio Verbanac
Croatia
Grading comment
Хвала
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3dinamička procjena rizika
Elio Verbanac
4trajna procjena rizika
Davor Ivic


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dynamic risk assessment
trajna procjena rizika


Explanation:
as in "ongoing"
Načelo: Procjena rizika nije postupak koji se obavi jednom zauvijek; to je trajan proces i mora se s vremena na vrijeme ponavljati. Procjena rizika mora se primjenjivati kao trajan proces odnosno kao sustav prepoznavanja i stalnog promatranja opasnosti i štetnosti

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Daryo: it's ambiguous - could be also understood as "done once and stays the same" / "neprekidna"?
22 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dynamic risk assessment
dinamička procjena rizika


Explanation:
https://www.google.hr/search?rlz=1C1CHBF_enHR752HR753&ei=Hee...

Elio Verbanac
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Хвала

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vesna Maširević
12 mins

agree  Daryo
15 hrs

agree  Marija Jankovic
21 hrs