KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Law/Patents

pravo u naravi

Croatian translation: natural right

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pravo u naravi
Croatian translation:natural right
Entered by: Veronica Prpic Uhing

09:06 Jan 18, 2004
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: pravo u naravi
imati pravo u naravi na povrat imovine
ihodak4
natural right
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Anita Milos
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3natural right
Anita Milos
5inalienable rights
xxxNermina


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
natural right


Explanation:
.

Anita Milos
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo
1 hr
  -> hvala

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
7 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Tanja Abramovic: to je to; po uticajnom "Black's Law Dictionary", "natural right" se definise kao "a right that is conceived as part of natural law..." (nema mesta za celu definiciju)
5 days
  -> hvala :-)

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inalienable rights


Explanation:
"natural right" zvuci preizvorno. u engleskom se ne cuje natural, vec inalienable, kao pravo koje se ne moze oduzeti, poreci.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2004-01-24 18:28:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prema \"ballantine\'s law dictionary\" \"natural law\" je \"a term referring to the concepyt that there exists a law laid down by God or by nature\", a za primjer za termin \"natural right\" daje se \"the right of human being to exist\".

sto se tice \"inalienable right\" isti rjecnik kaze da je to konstitucionalno pravo, tj. pravo koje se ne moze prenijeti na drugog.

jos jedna opcija koja se nudi u ovom rjecniku je \"INHERENT RIGHT\".

xxxNermina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tanja Abramovic: to su "neotudjiva prava", sto nije isto.
1 day 9 hrs
  -> "natural law" je nesto sasvim drugo od prava na imovinu. pogledaj moj dodatak na prijedlog.