KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Management

global product manager

Croatian translation: voditelj proizvoda za globalno tržište


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:global product manager
Croatian translation:voditelj proizvoda za globalno tržište
Entered by: Dinap

10:25 Dec 21, 2010
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Management
English term or phrase: global product manager
xxxx yyyy is a global product manager for company zzzzz.

Naziv titule u farmaceutskoj kompaniji.
Dinap
Croatia
voditelj proizvoda za globalno tržište
Explanation:
prijedlog

http://hr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Voditelj_proizvoda

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day4 hrs (2010-12-22 15:17:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hvala!
Selected response from:

Martina Pokupec
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2voditelj proizvoda za svjetsko tržište
Sasa Jakovljevic
4 +2voditelj proizvoda za globalno tržište
Martina Pokupec
3Menadžer proizvoda za globalno tržište
Silvana Hadzic


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Menadžer proizvoda za globalno tržište


Explanation:
jedno od rešenja.....

Silvana Hadzic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
voditelj proizvoda za svjetsko tržište


Explanation:
svjetsko ili globalno, na tebi je :)

Sasa Jakovljevic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bonafide1313
9 hrs

agree  meggyy
20 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
voditelj proizvoda za globalno tržište


Explanation:
prijedlog

http://hr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Voditelj_proizvoda

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day4 hrs (2010-12-22 15:17:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hvala!

Martina Pokupec
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paris Team doo.: ili možda svjetsko tržište
15 mins
  -> Hvala! Da svjetsko tržište je isto uobičajeno.

agree  bonafide1313
10 hrs
  -> Hvala!