quoting reference

Croatian translation: navodeći referenciju/šifru/oznaku (pozivajući se na)

English term or phrase:quoting reference
Croatian translation:navodeći referenciju/šifru/oznaku (pozivajući se na)
Entered by: Sasa Kalcik

18:28 Feb 13, 2018
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Survey
English term or phrase: quoting reference
Sorry there was an error, please try again. If this problem persists please contact info@xxx.com quoting reference:
--
The address you have entered appears to be incomplete. If you have reached this page by manually entering the address please check and try again. Otherwise please contact info@xxx.com quoting reference:

Nisam siguran koje bi bilo točno značenje ovog izraza u ovom kontekstu.
Puno hvala!
Sasa Kalcik
Croatia
navodeći referenciju/šifru/oznaku
Explanation:
ili "i navedite referenciju/šifru/oznaku"

https://forum.wordreference.com/threads/quoting-reference.25...

https://forum.wordreference.com/threads/sending-job-applicat...
Selected response from:

ipv
Grading comment
Puno hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pozivajući se na
gavrilo
3navodeći referenciju/šifru/oznaku
ipv


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
navodeći referenciju/šifru/oznaku


Explanation:
ili "i navedite referenciju/šifru/oznaku"

https://forum.wordreference.com/threads/quoting-reference.25...

https://forum.wordreference.com/threads/sending-job-applicat...

ipv
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Puno hvala!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pozivajući se na


Explanation:
To je pravo značenje, ako želite izbjeći rogobatne termine i tuđice.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-02-13 20:54:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Collins English Dictionary
Reference to someone or something is the act of talking about them or mentioning them. A reference is a particular example of this.
https://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english/referen...

gavrilo
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian