Bidding Sheet

Croatian translation: stroj za prodaju karata s dodatnom opremom

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ticket vending machine with additional equipment
Croatian translation:stroj za prodaju karata s dodatnom opremom
Entered by: Vesna Zivcic

19:09 Jan 8, 2004
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / machines
English term or phrase: Bidding Sheet
Ticket Vending Machine with additional equipment in Bidding Sheet
Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Stroj za prodaju karata s dodatnom opremom ...
Explanation:
Ticket Vending Machines (TVMs)
are installed at all stations in the QR Citytrain network, except for the Sunshine Coast Line north of Caboolture. The TVM enables Passengers to purchase tickets prior to boarding a train, even when a station is unattended. Passengers boarding on the Sunshine Coast Line can purchase tickets from the guard of the train they catch.

The TVMs normally operate at all times and issue the following tickets:
Adult, Child, Senior, Pensioner, Student, School Travel, Single, Return, Off Peak Return, and Weekend Farebuster.

All other types of tickets are to be purchased at your boarding station during station hours.

NOTE: TVMs accept coins ONLY, but can issue change. The exceptions are the Airtrain TVMs, which can also accept notes and credit cards.

If you intend to board a train at a station with a TVM, you must ensure you have enough coinage. Lack of coinage is not an excuse if you fail to produce a ticket when requested.

Bidding sheet
ne bi u ovom slučaju bio dio fraze, već nagadjam da je nastavak rečenice koja se valjda odnosi na neku ponudu ili nešto slicno ??
(Nešto kao u formularu za nuđenje ?)


U svakom slucaju pozdrav !
Selected response from:

IVAN-57
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ponudbena tablica/obrazac
Igor Kudrnovsky
5Obrazac ponude vozila sa dodatnom opremom
Andjelo Miklic
4ponudbeni list
Gabrijela
3Stroj za prodaju karata s dodatnom opremom ...
IVAN-57


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Obrazac ponude vozila sa dodatnom opremom


Explanation:
Obrazac za prodaju vozila s...

To place a bid = ponuditi svoju cijenu za proizvod (npr eBay).
Radi se o obrascu

Andjelo Miklic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Stroj za prodaju karata s dodatnom opremom ...


Explanation:
Ticket Vending Machines (TVMs)
are installed at all stations in the QR Citytrain network, except for the Sunshine Coast Line north of Caboolture. The TVM enables Passengers to purchase tickets prior to boarding a train, even when a station is unattended. Passengers boarding on the Sunshine Coast Line can purchase tickets from the guard of the train they catch.

The TVMs normally operate at all times and issue the following tickets:
Adult, Child, Senior, Pensioner, Student, School Travel, Single, Return, Off Peak Return, and Weekend Farebuster.

All other types of tickets are to be purchased at your boarding station during station hours.

NOTE: TVMs accept coins ONLY, but can issue change. The exceptions are the Airtrain TVMs, which can also accept notes and credit cards.

If you intend to board a train at a station with a TVM, you must ensure you have enough coinage. Lack of coinage is not an excuse if you fail to produce a ticket when requested.

Bidding sheet
ne bi u ovom slučaju bio dio fraze, već nagadjam da je nastavak rečenice koja se valjda odnosi na neku ponudu ili nešto slicno ??
(Nešto kao u formularu za nuđenje ?)


U svakom slucaju pozdrav !


IVAN-57
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
hvala

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bidding sheet
ponudbena tablica/obrazac


Explanation:
S obzirom da se radi o dodatku ponudi (bid) u kojoj je navedena sva oprema (dodatna ili serijska) koja će biti isporučena za navedeni automat, ovisi kako je ta oprema popisana, u obliku tablice ili nekog obrasca. Prema tome odaberite izraz koji vam je najprikladniji.
Pozdrav.


Igor Kudrnovsky
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxkatica: "s dodatnom opremom kako je navedena u obrascu ponude"
25 mins

agree  Daniela Miklic Belancic
14 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bidding sheet
ponudbeni list


Explanation:
ili samo "ponuda" odnosno : sa dodatnom opremom u ponudbenom listu (ponudi)

Gabrijela
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search