International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Media / Multimedia

syndicated

Croatian translation: udruženi, organizirani, povezani


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:syndicated
Croatian translation:udruženi, organizirani, povezani
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

21:53 May 19, 2003
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / media
English term or phrase: syndicated
television, radio
Natasa Mazar
udruženi, organizirani, povezani
Explanation:
syndicated crime!:)
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala na pomoći, makar mislim da će u datom kontekstu "syndicated radio" biti ppotrebna neka opisna definicija ili fusnota. Svejedno hvala.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4udruženi, organizirani, povezani
Gordana Podvezanec
4 +2prodati
Nenija Hasanic
4sindikat
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sindikat


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prodati


Explanation:
Prodaja istih clanaka ili fotografija (video snimaka) u vise radio ili TV postaja

Nenija Hasanic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aida.
7 mins

agree  A.Đapo
15 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
udruženi, organizirani, povezani


Explanation:
syndicated crime!:)

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Hvala na pomoći, makar mislim da će u datom kontekstu "syndicated radio" biti ppotrebna neka opisna definicija ili fusnota. Svejedno hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bergazy
6 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Aida.: najbolja opcija do sada
10 hrs
  -> HVALA !:)

agree  Dubravka Zebec
10 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Tanja Abramovic
1 day1 min
  -> hvala