KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Medical

scaling and root planing

Croatian translation: Simptomatska terapija


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scaling and root planing
Croatian translation:Simptomatska terapija
Entered by: Karen Ordanic

23:53 Dec 2, 2003
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: scaling and root planing
Dentistry
Karen Ordanic
Simptomatska terapija
Explanation:
Simptomatska terapija (deep scaling, root planing)
Selected response from:

Andjelo Miklic
Grading comment
To je to. Hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Čišćenje kamenca i zubnog plakabergazy
5Simptomatska terapija
Andjelo Miklic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Čišćenje kamenca i zubnog plaka


Explanation:

SCALING AND ROOT PLANING:
Meticulous removal of plaque and calculus from tooth surfaces

bergazy
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 678

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
8 hrs

agree  misterno
21 hrs

agree  Darija Racanovic
1 day 8 hrs

3 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Simptomatska terapija


Explanation:
Simptomatska terapija (deep scaling, root planing)



    Reference: http://www.medri.hr/studiji/dodiplomski/nastavastom/4/parodo...
Andjelo Miklic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 265
Grading comment
To je to. Hvala.