KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Medical

Titration box

Croatian translation: aparat / pribor za titraciju


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Titration box
Croatian translation:aparat / pribor za titraciju
Entered by: Seadeta Osmani

11:28 Oct 16, 2001
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Titration box
Titration box contains...
Seadeta Osmani
Croatia
aparat / pribor za titraciju
Explanation:
...sastoji se od


Dr.sc. Marija Bralic
... M. Vudrag (Brali?) i Nj. Radi?, Potenciometrijska titracija Al(III) iona s F-
u ?eliji malog volumena kori?tenjem fluorid ion-selektivne elektrode, IX ...
www.ktf-split.hr/zak/bralic.html

Ministarstvo zdravstva RH - Klini?ke Smjernice
... stabilno stanje. Depo preparati se sporo eliminiraju iz organizma pa je titracija
doze lijeka ote?ana. Ako je do?lo do pogor?anja na terapiji odr?avanja ...
www.miz.hr/Klinicke_Smjernice/Shizofrenija.html

HTH
Selected response from:

Davorka Grgic
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pakovanje za slucajeve potrebne titracijeTBQGS
4 +1Volumenski analizator
Nenija Hasanic
4 +1aparat / pribor za titraciju
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aparat / pribor za titraciju


Explanation:
...sastoji se od


Dr.sc. Marija Bralic
... M. Vudrag (Brali?) i Nj. Radi?, Potenciometrijska titracija Al(III) iona s F-
u ?eliji malog volumena kori?tenjem fluorid ion-selektivne elektrode, IX ...
www.ktf-split.hr/zak/bralic.html

Ministarstvo zdravstva RH - Klini?ke Smjernice
... stabilno stanje. Depo preparati se sporo eliminiraju iz organizma pa je titracija
doze lijeka ote?ana. Ako je do?lo do pogor?anja na terapiji odr?avanja ...
www.miz.hr/Klinicke_Smjernice/Shizofrenija.html

HTH


    Reference: http://www.google.com
Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 402
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  TBQGS: possible solution, but not enough precise
1 hr

agree  Nenija Hasanic
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Volumenski analizator


Explanation:
To bi bio nekakav domaci (Hrvatski) izraz!

Noun: Titration

A measured amount of a solution of unknown concentration is added to a known volume of a second solution until the reaction between them is just complete; the concentration of the unknown solution (the titer) can them be calculated


    Reference: http://www.nenija.f2s.com
Nenija Hasanic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  TBQGS: possible solution, but not complete answer to the question
39 mins

agree  Tatjana Aleksic, MA
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pakovanje za slucajeve potrebne titracije


Explanation:
titration - a method or the process of determining the concentration of a dissolved substance in terms of the smallest amount of a reagent of known concentration required to bring about a given effect in reaction with a known volume of the test solution.

Hope this helps,
good luck!

TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 6