KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Medical

De-escalation

Croatian translation: pad, suzenje, smanjenje, de-eskalacija


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:De-escalation
Croatian translation:pad, suzenje, smanjenje, de-eskalacija
Entered by: TBQGS

11:29 Oct 16, 2001
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: De-escalation
De-escalation box contains...
Seadeta Osmani
Croatia
pad, suzenje, smanjenje, de-eskalacija
Explanation:
Zavisno od konteksta...

de-escalation
to decrease in extent, volume, or scope
Selected response from:

TBQGS
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5addition...TBQGS
5pad, suzenje, smanjenje, de-eskalacijaTBQGS


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pad, suzenje, smanjenje, de-eskalacija


Explanation:
Zavisno od konteksta...

de-escalation
to decrease in extent, volume, or scope


TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
Hvala!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
addition...


Explanation:
Maybe in your case it refers to the Firts-Aid Kit, or some similar package.

Hope this helps,
good luck!

TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 6