KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Medical (general)

waiver consent form

Croatian translation: formular o oslobađanju od odgovornosti (za moguće nastale štete)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waiver consent form
Croatian translation:formular o oslobađanju od odgovornosti (za moguće nastale štete)
Entered by: ihodak4

15:23 Nov 16, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: waiver consent form
In today's fitness environment, weight training is generally a solitary endeavor, which does not include a team roster, coach or athletic trainer, physical preparticipation or signing of a waiver consent form.
Hvala!
ihodak4
formular o oslobađanju od odgovornosti (za moguće nastale štete)
Explanation:
...ili u slučaju vježbanja u teretanama, oslobađanje od odgovornosti u slučaju tjelesnih ozljeda...
Selected response from:

merri_t
Croatia
Grading comment
Točno to! Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2formular o oslobađanju od odgovornosti (za moguće nastale štete)merri_t
4suglasnost o odricanju prava
Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suglasnost o odricanju prava


Explanation:
Mislim da bi bilo tako nesto

Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
formular o oslobađanju od odgovornosti (za moguće nastale štete)


Explanation:
...ili u slučaju vježbanja u teretanama, oslobađanje od odgovornosti u slučaju tjelesnih ozljeda...

merri_t
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Točno to! Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CroAnglo
6 hrs

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 days20 hrs