KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Medical (general)

eye discoloration

Croatian translation: promjena boje oka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eye discoloration
Croatian translation:promjena boje oka
Entered by: milijana trobradovic

21:50 Dec 28, 2010
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical (general) /
English term or phrase: eye discoloration
Ovo je sa spiska mogucih posledica izlaganju hemijskim supstancama.
milijana trobradovic
promjena boje oka
Explanation:

Color Causes Eye Pain. Eye Discoloration Disease Iris. Brown Eye Discoloration. What Causes Grey Discoloration Around Outside of Iris ...
www.livestrong.com/article/292964-causes-of-eye-discoloring...

2 Jul 2009 ... Examining and Medicating the Eyes of a Dog: Pet Health Topics is a ... cloudy or blue discoloration of the pupil is a color change in the ...
www.vetmed.wsu.edu/cliented/dog_eyes.aspx

Liver failure causes the skin and eyes to appear yellow; failure of multiple organs can lead to a green discoloration of the skin. ...
www.livestrong.com/.../263796-minerals-that-cause-eye-skin-...

When a person experiences a yellow discoloration in the white portion of their eye there is a possibility that they may have problems with their liver ...
snippets.com/what-causes-eye-discoloration.htm

Referenca - drugi kontekst:
If a battery leaks, becomes discolored or deformed, or becomes abnormal in ...... prisutno curenje, promjena boje, deformacija ili neka druga nepravilnost. ...
www.olympus.co.jp/en/support/imsg/digicamera/.../bman_fe501...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2010-12-29 13:07:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reactions, discolouration, nodules and papules. Rare cases of the following adverse events have been .... upalne reakcije, promjena boje, čvorići i papule. ...
www.q-med.com/54d87a09-d68b-4a40-a126-c36f8c6c0c0f.fodoc?ac...

ADS u nazivu znači "Anti-Discoloration Systems" kojim proizvođač tvrdi da ne uzrokuje promjene boja zuba što je čest slučaj kod klorheksidin ...
www.zdravljeizivot.com/forum/viewtopic.php?TopicID=13506

Diskoloracija Eng. Discolouration. promjena boje proizvoda nastala u procesu proizvodnje ili naknadno tijekom stajanja. Promjene boje najčešće se ...
www.coolinarika.com/magazin/prehrambeni-rjecnik/d/?page=3


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2010-12-29 13:13:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mislim da je bolje u množini: promjena boje/u boji očiju
Selected response from:

Gordana Sujdovic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2promjena boje oka
Gordana Sujdovic
3obezbojenje oka; gubitak boje okaniko3456


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obezbojenje oka; gubitak boje oka


Explanation:
To bi trebalo biti tako nekako. Ne vidim nikakvo drugo rješenje.

niko3456
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 11

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
promjena boje oka


Explanation:

Color Causes Eye Pain. Eye Discoloration Disease Iris. Brown Eye Discoloration. What Causes Grey Discoloration Around Outside of Iris ...
www.livestrong.com/article/292964-causes-of-eye-discoloring...

2 Jul 2009 ... Examining and Medicating the Eyes of a Dog: Pet Health Topics is a ... cloudy or blue discoloration of the pupil is a color change in the ...
www.vetmed.wsu.edu/cliented/dog_eyes.aspx

Liver failure causes the skin and eyes to appear yellow; failure of multiple organs can lead to a green discoloration of the skin. ...
www.livestrong.com/.../263796-minerals-that-cause-eye-skin-...

When a person experiences a yellow discoloration in the white portion of their eye there is a possibility that they may have problems with their liver ...
snippets.com/what-causes-eye-discoloration.htm

Referenca - drugi kontekst:
If a battery leaks, becomes discolored or deformed, or becomes abnormal in ...... prisutno curenje, promjena boje, deformacija ili neka druga nepravilnost. ...
www.olympus.co.jp/en/support/imsg/digicamera/.../bman_fe501...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2010-12-29 13:07:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reactions, discolouration, nodules and papules. Rare cases of the following adverse events have been .... upalne reakcije, promjena boje, čvorići i papule. ...
www.q-med.com/54d87a09-d68b-4a40-a126-c36f8c6c0c0f.fodoc?ac...

ADS u nazivu znači "Anti-Discoloration Systems" kojim proizvođač tvrdi da ne uzrokuje promjene boja zuba što je čest slučaj kod klorheksidin ...
www.zdravljeizivot.com/forum/viewtopic.php?TopicID=13506

Diskoloracija Eng. Discolouration. promjena boje proizvoda nastala u procesu proizvodnje ili naknadno tijekom stajanja. Promjene boje najčešće se ...
www.coolinarika.com/magazin/prehrambeni-rjecnik/d/?page=3


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2010-12-29 13:13:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mislim da je bolje u množini: promjena boje/u boji očiju

Gordana Sujdovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Stankovic: Da, mislim da je to u ovom slučaju (boja oka).
9 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Maja Basara
22 hrs
  -> Hvala