KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Medical (general)

study visit

Croatian translation: posjet(a) u okviru ispitivanja


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: study visit
Croatian translation:posjet(a) u okviru ispitivanja
Entered by: Ana Tomic

23:43 Feb 27, 2012
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / obrazac informiranog pristanka
English term or phrase: study visit
The follow-up study will take approximately 6 months and if you consent to your participation in the study, a study visit of 1 to 3 days will take place.
Ana Tomic
Croatia
posjet(a) u okviru ispitivanja
Explanation:
Ovako se u hrvatskom prevodi, ne koristi se studija.
ponekad, se moze reci samo 'zakazani posjet' (scheduled study visit) a ne mora ono u okviru ispitivanja, jer se podrazumeva.
Selected response from:

Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
United States
Grading comment
Hvala vam puno, ovo je baš izraz koji mi se uklapa u obrazac.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6posjet(a) u okviru ispitivanja
Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
4studijska posjeta
Tatjana Momirović


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
studijska posjeta


Explanation:
studijska posjeta/studijski posjet

Tatjana Momirović
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 2

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
posjet(a) u okviru ispitivanja


Explanation:
Ovako se u hrvatskom prevodi, ne koristi se studija.
ponekad, se moze reci samo 'zakazani posjet' (scheduled study visit) a ne mora ono u okviru ispitivanja, jer se podrazumeva.

Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Hvala vam puno, ovo je baš izraz koji mi se uklapa u obrazac.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bonafide1313: da, studijska posjeta ima drugu konotaciju...
5 mins
  -> hvala

agree  PeregrineFalcon: naravno, osim toga bio bi isključivo posjet a ne posjeta jer je to na hrvatskom isključivo imenica muškog roda
6 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  sazo
8 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Dinap
9 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  ipv
12 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
2 days11 hrs