KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Medical (general)

ERT

Croatian translation: ERT - enzimsko nadomjesno liječenje /terapija


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ERT
Croatian translation:ERT - enzimsko nadomjesno liječenje /terapija
Entered by: Ana Tomic

00:21 Feb 28, 2012
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / obrazac informiranog pris
English term or phrase: ERT
Enzyme replacement therapy (ERT)
Ana Tomic
Croatia
ERT - enzimsko nadomjesno liječenje /terapija
Explanation:
http://www.paedcro.com/print.asp?id=317
Selected response from:

bonafide1313
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Enzimska nadomjesna terapija (ENT)
Farisa
3 +2ERT - enzimsko nadomjesno liječenje /terapijabonafide1313


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ert
Enzimska nadomjesna terapija (ENT)


Explanation:
www.trudnoca.net › Beba / Nakon trudnoće › Bolesti i stanja

www.zdrav-zivot.com.hr › Broj 33/2006. - Migrena › Fabryjeva bolest

Farisa
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anira
1 hr
  -> Hvala

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ert
ERT - enzimsko nadomjesno liječenje /terapija


Explanation:
http://www.paedcro.com/print.asp?id=317

bonafide1313
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Hvala!!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dinap: liječenje uvijek prije terapije
8 hrs
  -> Hvala :)

agree  ipv: liječenje: http://bib.irb.hr/prikazi-rad?&rad=441941
12 hrs
  -> Hvala, ajvipi:)